• White Instagram Icon

© Copyright 2016 by West Oaks Academy. Proudly created with Wix.com

Contact Us

Tel: 407-292-8481

Fax: 407-292-8838

Email: tparl2528@aol.com

Address

8624 A D MIMS ROAD

ORLANDO, FL 32818

WEST OAKS ACADEMY

FLAMES BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE 2017

 

 

Thursday 11/9

Maroon & White Game

6pm-9pm

HOME

 

Friday 11/10

Potter's House (SIAA Veterans Day) @ The Rock 

6pm

AWAY

 

Saturday 11/11

ACD (SIAA Veterans Day) @ The Rock 

12:30pm

AWAY

 

Thursday 11/16 

INSPIRE ACADEMY

7:30pm

HOME

 

Monday11/20

FLORIDA PREP ACADEMY 

7pm

HOME

 

Tuesday 11/21

Oakridge Tip Off @ Oakridge High

TBS

AWAY

 

Friday 11/24

Ft Lauderdale High Tip Off @ Ft Lauderdale High

TBA

AWAY

 

Saturday 11/25

Ft Lauderdale High Tip Off @ Ft Lauderdale High

TBA

AWAY

 

Tuesday 11/28

 @ Calusa Prep (SIAA) 

7:30pm

AWAY

 

Saturady 12/2

(Breast Cancer Awarness) @ Oakridge 

TBA

AWAY

 

Tuesday 12/5

OLDSMAR CHRISTIAN (SIAA) 

7:30pm

HOME

 

Saturday 12/9

The First Academy (Windermere Hoopfest) @ Windermere Prep 

4:30pm

AWAY

 

Monday 12/11 

DOWNEY CHRISTIAN (SIAA) 

7:30pm

HOME

 

Friday 12/15

SIAA Crossover @ DME

TBA

AWAY

 

Saturday 12/16

SIAA Crossover @ DME

TBA

AWAY

 

Monday 12/18

Grind Session (Orlando)

TBA

AWAY

 

Tuesday 12/19

Grind Session (Orlando)

TBA

AWAY

 

Wednesday 12/20

Grind Session (Orlando)

TBA

AWAY

 

Monday 12/28-Wednesday 12/30

Bull City Classic @ Mt Zion High in Durham, NC

TBA

AWAY

 

Friday 1/5

University “U-School” (Charger Classic) @ Suncoast High

AWAY

 

*Wednesday 1/10

@ DME Prep* 

6pm

AWAY

 

Thursday 1/11 

SAINTS ACADEMY 

7:30pm

HOME

 

Friday 1/12-15

MLK Inspire (Tallahassee, FL)

AWAY

 

Tuesday 1/16

@ Victory Rock (SIAA Game) 

7:30pm

AWAY

 

Thursday 1/18

@ Montverde 

7:00pm

AWAY

 

Friday 1/19

Berkley Prep (National Hoopfest) @ Berkley Prep 

6:30pm

AWAY

 

Saturday 1/20

IMG (National Hoopfest) @ Berkley Prep 

1:30pm

AWAY

 

Monday 1/22

DME PREP (SIAA) 

7:30pm

HOME

 

Tuesday 1/23

CALUSA PREP (SIAA) 

7:30pm

HOME

 

Friday 1/26 

Grind Session (Gainesville)

TBA

AWAY

 

Saturday 1/27 

Grind Session (Gainesville)

TBA

AWAY

 

Tuesday 1/30

@ Oldsmar Chr (SIAA)

7:30pm

AWAY

 

Thursday 2/1 

@ Saints Academy 

7:30pm

AWAY

 

*Friday 2/2

@ DME Prep 

6pm

AWAY

 

Tuesday 2/6

@ Downey Chr (SIAA) 

7:30pm

AWAY

 

*Friday 2/9

DME PREP

6pm

HOME

 

*Monday 2/12

@ DME Prep 

6pm

AWAY

 

Thursday 2/15

CLEARWATER CHR  

7:30pm

HOME

 

Friday 2/16

CLEARWATER CHR  

7:30pm

HOME

 

Tuesday 2/20:

VICTORY ROCK (SIAA) 

7:30pm

HOME

 

Tuesday-Friday 2/20-2/23

NACA (Dayton, TN)

PLAYOFFS

Saturday 2/24

SIAA Playoffs Play in TBA

Tuesday 2/27

SIAA Playoffs Quarterfinals @ DME TBA

Friday 3/2

SIAA Final 4 @ DME TBA

Saturday 3/3

SIAA Championship @ DME TBA